Events

All Hallows' Eve Beer Dinner event photo

All Hallows' Eve Beer Dinner

Friday October 30th

Join us for our All Hallows' Eve Beer Dinner and costume contest on Friday, October 30th from 6-9pm.   The dinner will be a five course meal with each course paired with a Brick Works beer.  Costumes are encouraged as a $50 gift card will be awarded for best costume and (2) $25 gift cards will be awarded for best duo costume.

MENU:

A Nightmare On Your Plate

Chapter I: The Awakening

A delicate blossom guards a secret.  Cut gently...some things are better left undisturbed.

SOMETHING SINISTER INSIDE

Crispy ricotta filled zucchini blossom over black pumpkin risotto with marscapone and sundried cranberries finished with sage brown butter

THE WAIT MARZEN

5.6% ABV

Chapter II: The Blood Offering

You've uncovered the first secret.  Now dip into the crimson...the story only grows darker.

THERE WILL BE BLOOD SALAD

Beetroot hummus drizzled with blood-red olive oil, served with roasted vegetables and toasted bread

GRAVITY'S GRIP APPLE CIDER

5% ABV

Chapter III: Into the Depths

The surface is calm.  What waits beneath it is another story.

IT CAME FROM BENEATH THE BOWL

Silky pear & celery root soup with seared scallop and a swirl of vibrant green herb oil

BELGIAN WIT

6% ABV

Chapter IV: Beauty Meets the Beast

Beauty draws you closer.  The beast has been expecting you.  Tonight, they share your plate.

BEAUTY, BLOOD AND THE BEAST

Pan-roasted cod, tender filet mignon with potato pavé, red asparagus and finished in a Pinot Noir Beurre rouge

TOTAL ECLIPSE LAGER

5.1% ABV

Chapter V: The Final Bite

Such a beautiful ending.  Such an innocent little bite.  Surely you have nothing to fear...

NOTHING IS WHAT IT SEEMS

Red velvet gateau with raspberry mousse and chocolate covered lady fingers

CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZEL STOUT

9.5% ABV

Tickets are $75 per person (includes gratuity).   Tickets are limited...reserve your seat today!

Don't miss out on this spooktacular event!

*Please note this is event is at Brick Works Millsboro Location Only

06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

2026-10-30 18:00:002026-10-30 21:00:00America/New_YorkAll Hallows' Eve Beer DinnerJoin us for our All Hallows' Eve Beer Dinner and costume contest on Friday, October 30th from 6-9pm.   The dinner will be a five course meal with each course paired with a Brick Works beer.  Costumes are encouraged as a $50 gift card will be awarded for best costume and (2) $25 gift cards will be awarded for best duo costume. MENU:A Nightmare On Your Plate Chapter I: The AwakeningA delicate blossom guards a secret.  Cut gently...some things are better left undisturbed.SOMETHING SINISTER INSIDECrispy ricotta filled zucchini blossom over black pumpkin risotto with marscapone and sundried cranberries finished with sage brown butter THE WAIT MARZEN5.6% ABV Chapter II: The Blood OfferingYou've uncovered the first secret.  Now dip into the crimson...the story only grows darker.THERE WILL BE BLOOD SALADBeetroot hummus drizzled with blood-red olive oil, served with roasted vegetables and toasted breadGRAVITY'S GRIP APPLE CIDER5% ABV Chapter III: Into the DepthsThe surface is calm.  What waits beneath it is another story.IT CAME FROM BENEATH THE BOWLSilky pear & celery root soup with seared scallop and a swirl of vibrant green herb oil BELGIAN WIT6% ABV Chapter IV: Beauty Meets the BeastBeauty draws you closer.  The beast has been expecting you.  Tonight, they share your plate.BEAUTY, BLOOD AND THE BEASTPan-roasted cod, tender filet mignon with potato pavé, red asparagus and finished in a Pinot Noir Beurre rouge TOTAL ECLIPSE LAGER5.1% ABV Chapter V: The Final BiteSuch a beautiful ending.  Such an innocent little bite.  Surely you have nothing to fear...NOTHING IS WHAT IT SEEMSRed velvet gateau with raspberry mousse and chocolate covered lady fingers CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZEL STOUT9.5% ABV Tickets are $75 per person (includes gratuity).   Tickets are limited...reserve your seat today!Don't miss out on this spooktacular event!*Please note this is event is at Brick Works Millsboro Location OnlyBrick Works Long NeckBrick Works Long Neckinfo@bwbrewpub.com
Buy Tickets